Brec Bassinger actor, Movies with Brec Bassinger - 22 years

Brec Bassinger

Personal info

Birthday 25 May 1999
Place of birth : Saginaw, Texas, USA
ID Imdb: nm5561229
Also known as :

Μπρεκ Μπάσιντζερ

Alive : Yes

Birthday Brec Bassinger: 1999.05.25

Age Brec Bassinger 22 years

Brec Bassinger occupation actor

Known for this movies

Tv - Superman & Lois   Tv - DC's Legends of Tomorrow   Tv - DC's Stargirl   Tv - The Loud House  

Brec Bassinger (born May 25, 1999) is an American actress. She is known for her lead role as Bella Dawson on the 2015–2016 Nickelodeon series Bella and the Bulldogs, In 2020, Bassinger began playing t...he titular role in the series Stargirl from DC Universe and The CW, based on the character from DC Comics.


Brec Bassinger

Known for this movies

Superman & Lois

Self - Stargirl / Courtney Whitmore

DC's Legends of Tomorrow

Courtney Whitmore / Stargirl (uncredited)

DC's Stargirl

Courtney Whitmore / Stargirl

The Loud House

Margo Roberts (voice)

Filmography Brec Bassinger

Movies with Brec Bassinger

Brec Bassinger in movies (18)

Tv - Superman & Lois (2021)

  Release date : 2021-02-23   Language m.en
  Original title : Superman & Lois   64 min

After years of facing megalomaniacal supervillains, monsters wreaking ...


Tv - DC's Legends of Tomorrow (2016)

  Release date : 2016-01-21   Language m.en
  Original title : DC's Legends of Tomorrow   42 min

When heroes alone are not enough ... the world needs legends. Having s...


Tv - DC's Stargirl (2020)

  Release date : 2020-05-18   Language m.en
  Original title : DC's Stargirl   43 min

Courtney Whitmore, a smart, athletic and above all else kind girl, dis...


Tv - The Loud House (2016)

  Release date : 2016-05-02   Language m.en
  Original title : The Loud House   11 min

Welcome to the Loud House, where life can get pretty crazy. One boy, T...


Movie - 47 Meters Down: Uncaged (2019)

  Release date : 2019-08-15   Language m.en
  Original title : 47 Meters Down: Uncaged   90 min

Horror,

Four teenage girls go on a diving adventure to explore a submerged May...

Main Actors :

Sophie Nélisse Mia


Corinne Foxx Sasha
Brianne Tju Alexa


Tv - The Goldbergs (2013)

  Release date : 2013-09-24   Language m.en
  Original title : The Goldbergs   23 min

Before there were parenting blogs, trophies for showing up, and peanut...


Movie - Status Update (2018)

  Release date : 2018-02-09   Language m.en
  Original title : Status Update   106 min

Comedy, Fantasy, Science Fiction,

After being uprooted by his parents' separation and unable to fit into...

Main Actors :

Ross Lynch Kyle Moore


Olivia Holt Dani McKenzie
Harvey Guillén Lonnie Gregory


Tv - Code Black (2015)

  Release date : 2015-09-30   Language m.en
  Original title : Code Black   45 min

Inspired by the award-winning documentary, this medical drama is set i...


Tv - Chicken Girls (2017)

  Release date : 2017-09-05   Language m.en
  Original title : Chicken Girls

Rhyme and her friends - known by their 'ship name, "The Chicken Girls"...


School of Rock

Tv - School of Rock (2016)

  Release date : 2016-03-12

A group of rule-abiding prep school students – Zack, Lawrence, Fredd...


Bella and the Bulldogs

Tv - Bella and the Bulldogs (2015)

  Release date : 2015-01-17

A head cheerleader's life takes an unexpected twist when her rifle-lik...


Tv - The Haunted Hathaways (2013)

  Release date : 13.07.2013   Language m.en
  Original title : The Haunted Hathaways   22 min

When Michelle Hathaway relocates to New Orleans to open a bakery with ...


Movie - Liar, Liar, Vampire (2015)

  Release date : 2015-10-12   Language m.pt
  Original title : Liar, Liar, Vampire   66 min

Comedy, TV Movie,

When ordinary boy Davis suddenly becomes famous at school as people st...

Main Actors :

Tiera Skovbye Caitlyn Crisp


Brec Bassinger Vi
Rahart Adams Davis Pell


Movie - Nickelodeon's Ho Ho Holiday Special (2015)

  Release date : 2015-12-05   Language m.en
  Original title : Nickelodeon's Ho Ho Holiday Special   60 min

Comedy,

Nickelodeon stars feature in vignettes and musical numbers about holid...

Main Actors :

Cree Cicchino Fred


Riele Downs Sheila
Breanna Yde Breanna Yde


Movie - Killer Under the Bed (2018)

  Release date : 2018-10-20   Language m.en
  Original title : Killer Under the Bed   90 min

Thriller,

After her husband dies, Sarah moves her daughters Chrissy and Kilee to...

Main Actors :

Kristy Swanson Sarah


Brec Bassinger Kilee
Madison Lawlor Chrissy


All Night

Tv - All Night (2018)

  Release date : 2018-05-11

An overnight, lock-in graduation party in which a group of new grads w...


Saturday at the Starlight

Movie - Saturday at the Starlight (2021)

Teens, tweens and crooks all hang out at the local roller rink one nig...


Forever Boys

Movie - Forever Boys (2016)

  Release date : 2016-01-01

Follows three brothers, played by the real life band Forever In Your M...


Brec Bassinger in the production team (1)
  • 2021 · Tv Superman & Lois - Thanks

  • All biographies Brec Bassinger in all languages

    English · en

    Brec Bassinger (born May 25, 1999) is an American actress. She is known for her lead role as Bella Dawson on the 2015–2016 Nickelodeon series Bella and the Bulldogs, In 2020, Bassinger began playing the titular role in the series Stargirl from DC Universe and The CW, based on the character from DC Comics.

    Español · es

    Brec Marie Bassinger (25 de mayo de 1999) es una actriz estadounidense. Es conocida por interpretar a Bella Dawson en la serie de Nickelodeon Bella and the Bulldogs y a Courtney Whitmore / Stargirl en la serie Stargirl.