George Young actor, Movies with George Young - 42 years

George Young

Personal info

Known for - Acting

M.gender - Male

Birthday - 1980.02.29

Place of birth - London, England

IMDB: nm2965226
Also known as :

George Ng Young

Yu Wei Wu

吳宇衛

George Ng

Known for this movies

Movie - Malignant   Movie - Santo and Blue Demon in the World of the Dead   Movie - A Bread Factory Part One: For the Sake of Gold   Movie - A Bread Factory Part Two: Walk with Me a While  

George Young

Acting

Biography

No biography available

George Young Known for this movies

Madison is paralyzed by shocking visions of grisly murders, and her to...

  • Horror
  • Thriller

This time Santo and Blue Demon must take on a 300 year-old witch with...

  • Action

After 40 years of running their community arts space The Bread Factory...

  • Drama
  • Comedy

The Bread Factory is the scene for rehearsals of the Greek play Hecuba...

  • Comedy
  • Drama

Filmography George Young

Movies with George Young

George Young in movies (5)
Malignant

Malignant (Movie)

Release date: 2021-09-02
Original title : Malignant
Horror,   Thriller,  
Madison is paralyzed by shocking visions of grisly murders, and her to...

A Bread Factory Part One: For the Sake of Gold

A Bread Factory Part One: For the Sake of Gold (Movie)
Ray

Release date: 2018-10-26
Original title : A Bread Factory Part One: For the Sake of Gold
Comedy,   Drama,  
After 40 years of running their community arts space The Bread Factory...

A Bread Factory Part Two: Walk with Me a While

A Bread Factory Part Two: Walk with Me a While (Movie)
Ray

Release date: 2018-10-26
Original title : A Bread Factory Part Two: Walk with Me a While
Comedy,   Drama,  
The Bread Factory is the scene for rehearsals of the Greek play Hecuba...

Love... And Other Bad Habits

Love... And Other Bad Habits (Movie)
Mike

Release date: 2013-02-14
Original title : Love... And Other Bad Habits
Romance,  
LOVE... and other Bad Habits is a light-hearted, sometimes heartfelt, ...

George Young in the production team (1)
  • 1994 · Movie Junior - Second Assistant Director