Kentaro Kumagai actor, Movies with Kentaro Kumagai - 27 years

Kentaro Kumagai

Personal info

Birthday 16 February 1994
Place of birth : Okinawa Prefecture, Japan
ID Imdb: nm7782778
Also known as :

熊谷健太郎

Kentarou Kumagai

Kentarō Kumagai

Alive : Yes

Birthday Kentaro Kumagai: 1994.02.16

Age Kentaro Kumagai 27 years

Kentaro Kumagai occupation actor

Known for this movies

Movie - Ride Your Wave   Tv - To Your Eternity   Tv - The God of High School   Tv - Yarichin Bitch Club  

No biography available


Kentaro Kumagai

Known for this movies

Ride Your Wave

Man 5 (voice)

To Your Eternity

Man (voice)

The God of High School

Han Daewi (voice)

Yarichin Bitch Club

Jimmy (voice)

Filmography Kentaro Kumagai

Movies with Kentaro Kumagai

Kentaro Kumagai in movies (16)

Movie - Ride Your Wave (2019)

  Release date : 2019-06-21   Language m.ja
  Original title : きみと、波にのれたら   95 min

Animation, Romance, Comedy, Drama, Fantasy,

Hinako is a surf-loving college student who has just moved to a small ...

Main Actors :

Ryota Katayose Minato Hinageshi (voice)


Rina Kawaei Hinako Mukaizumi (voice)
Honoka Matsumoto Yoko Hinageshi (voice)


Tv - To Your Eternity (2021)

  Release date : 2021-04-12   Language m.ja
  Original title : 不滅のあなたへ   25 min

In the beginning, an "orb" is cast unto Earth. "It" can do two things:...


Tv - The God of High School (2020)

  Release date : 2020-07-06   Language m.ja
  Original title : THE GOD OF HIGH SCHOOL ゴッド・オブ・ハイスクール   24 min

When an island half-disappears from the face of the earth, a mysteriou...


Yarichin Bitch Club

Tv - Yarichin Bitch Club (2018)

  Release date : 2018-09-21

An all-boys boarding school deep in the mountains where love unfolds. ...


The Millionaire Detective – Balance: UNLIMITED

Tv - The Millionaire Detective – Balance: UNLIMITED (2020)

  Release date : 2020-04-10

The story centers around millionaire Daisuke Kambe, the heir to one of...


number24

Tv - number24 (2020)

  Release date : 2020-01-08

Natsusa Yuzuki entered university expecting to be the rugby club's ace...


Tsukigakirei

Tv - Tsukigakirei (2017)

  Release date : 2017-04-07

Kotarou Azumi and Akane Mizuno became third year students at junior hi...


Ikebukuro West Gate Park

Tv - Ikebukuro West Gate Park (2020)

  Release date : 2020-10-06

The story revolves around 20-year-old Makoto, who frequently gets invo...


Record of Grancrest War

Tv - Record of Grancrest War (2018)

  Release date : 2018-01-05

On a continent ruled by chaos, the Lords have the power of a holy seal...


Tv - Drifting Dragons (2020)

  Release date : 2020-01-09   Language m.ja
  Original title : 空挺ドラゴンズ   20 min

Dragons, the rulers of the sky. To many people on the surface, they ar...


Hinomaru Sumo

Tv - Hinomaru Sumo (2018)

  Release date : 2018-10-05

A “small” new student, Ushio Hinomaru, appears before the weak lit...


A3!

Tv - A3! (2020)

  Release date : 2020-01-13

In Tokyo, there is a place called Velude Way. It is a district notorio...


Get Up! Get Live! #Geragera

Tv - Get Up! Get Live! #Geragera (2020)

  Release date : 2020-07-11

Chibi shorts of the V.A.×2D Entertainer project GET UP! GET LIVE! The...


Movie - Free!: Take Your Marks (2017)

  Release date : 2017-10-28   Language m.ja
  Original title : 特別版 Free! -Take Your Marks-   108 min

Animation, Comedy,

A special sequel anime for Free! to screen in Fall 2017....

Main Actors :

Tsubasa Yonaga Nagisa Hazuki (voice)


Mamoru Miyano Rin Matsuoka (voice)
Kenichi Suzumura Momotaro Mikoshiba (voice)


Yoshimaho: Yoshi Yoshi Magic

Tv - Yoshimaho: Yoshi Yoshi Magic (2021)


A3! SECOND Blooming FESTIVAL

Movie - A3! SECOND Blooming FESTIVAL (2019)

  Release date : 2019-01-30

A3! SECOND Blooming FESTIVAL...