Victor Lundin actor, Movies with Victor Lundin

Victor Lundin

Personal info

Deceased 29 June 2013
Birthday 15 June 1930
ID Imdb: nm0526515
Also known as :

Vic Lundin

Raymond Moses

Alive :   No

Birthday Victor Lundin: 1930.06.15

Victor Lundin occupation actor

Victor Lundin was an American character actor who is best remembered as appearing in the 1964 science fiction film Robinson Crusoe on Mars as the character Friday and for having later portrayed the fi...rst Klingon seen on screen in the Star Trek television franchise. He also appeared in films directed by Robert Wise and George Stevens, as well as in other television series such as Batman and The Time Tunnel.


Filmography Victor Lundin

Movies with Victor Lundin

Victor Lundin in movies (6)

Movie - ReVamped (2007)

Professor Van Dyke

  Release date : 2007-09-15   Language english language
  Original title : ReVamped

Muscat intr-o noapte de un vampir, Richard Clarke, un prosper om de af...

Main Actors :

Jeff Rector Richard Christa Campbell Lexa Martin Kove Detective Reeger


Movie - Fatal Kiss (2002)

Abraham Van Helsing

  Release date : 2002-10-02   Language english language
  Original title : Fatal Kiss

A wealthy businessman wanting to get rid of his unfaithful wife gets m...

Main Actors :

Jeff Rector Richard Clarke Allison McCurdy Janet Clarke Tane McClure Temptress


Movie - Beau Geste (1966)

  Release date : 1966-09-07   Language english language
  Original title : Beau Geste

In 1906, two American brothers join the French Foreign Legion and, led...

Main Actors :

Guy Stockwell Beau Geste Doug McClure John Geste Leslie Nielsen Lt. De Ruse


Movie - Robinson Crusoe on Mars (1964)

Friday

  Release date : 1964-06-01   Language english language
  Original title : Robinson Crusoe on Mars

Stranded on Mars with only a monkey as a companion, an astronaut must ...

Main Actors :

Paul Mantee Commander Christopher " Kit " Victor Lundin Friday Adam West Colonel Dan McReady


Movie - Ma Barker's Killer Brood (1960)

Machine Gun Kelly

  Release date : 1960-02-03   Language english language
  Original title : Ma Barker's Killer Brood

Ma Barker and her four sons terrorize the 1930s South and Midwest with...

Main Actors :

Lurene Tuttle Ma Barker Roye Baker Lloyd Barker Ron Foster Doc Barker


Victor Lundin in the production team (1)
  • 1976 · Movie Super Seal - Writer

  • All biographies Victor Lundin in all languages

    English · en

    Victor Lundin was an American character actor who is best remembered as appearing in the 1964 science fiction film Robinson Crusoe on Mars as the character Friday and for having later portrayed the first Klingon seen on screen in the Star Trek television franchise. He also appeared in films directed by Robert Wise and George Stevens, as well as in other television series such as Batman and The Time Tunnel.

    Views 29