Janina Faye actor, Movies with Janina Faye

Janina Faye

Personal info

Birthday 16 April 1948
ID Imdb: nm0269668

Real name : Janina Faye Smigielski

Alive : Yes

Birthday Janina Faye: 1948.04.16

Janina Faye occupation actor

No biography available


Filmography Janina Faye

Movies with Janina Faye

Janina Faye in movies (9)

Movie - The Smashing Bird I Used to Know (1969)

Susan

  Release date : 1969-08-25   Language english language
  Original title : The Smashing Bird I Used to Know

Main Actors :

Madeleine Hinde Nicki Johnson Renée Asherson Anne Johnson Dennis Waterman Peter


Movie - The Beauty Jungle (1964)

Elaine Freeman

  Release date : 1964-08-25   Language english language
  Original title : The Beauty Jungle

Main Actors :

Janette Scott Shirley Ian Hendry Don Ronald Fraser Walter Carey


Movie - The Day of the Triffids (1962)

Susan - Child on the Train

  Release date : 1962-07-05   Language english language
  Original title : The Day of the Triffids

A shower of meteorites produces a rare night time spectacle that blind...

Main Actors :

Howard Keel Bill Masen Nicole Maurey Christine Durrant Janette Scott Karen Goodwin


Movie - Don't Talk to Strange Men (1962)

Ann Painter

  Release date : 1962-10-01   Language english language
  Original title : Don't Talk to Strange Men

An innocent girl is "groomed" over the telephone, and nearly becomes t...

Main Actors :

Christina Gregg Jean Painter Cyril Raymond Mr Painter Gillian Lind Mrs Painter


Movie - Never Take Sweets from a Stranger (1960)

Jean Carter

  Release date : 1960-03-04   Language english language
  Original title : Never Take Sweets from a Stranger

Peter Carter, his wife Sally and their young daughter Jean move to a s...

Main Actors :

Patrick Allen Peter Carter Gwen Watford Sally Carter Janina Faye Jean Carter


Movie - The Hands of Orlac (1960)

Child

  Release date : 1960-12-01   Language english language
  Original title : The Hands of Orlac

The oft-filmed Maurice Renard novel Hands of Orlac was given another c...

Main Actors :

Mel Ferrer Stephen Orlac Christopher Lee Nero the magician Dany Carrel Régina / Li-Lang


Movie - The Headless Ghost (1959)

Veronica (Uncredited)

  Release date : 1959-04-18   Language english language
  Original title : The Headless Ghost

Three teenagers encounter a ghost who is in limbo until he retrieves h...

Main Actors :

Richard Lyon Bill Liliane Sottane Ingrid Joervets Jack Allen The Live Earl of Ambrose


Movie - Dracula (1958)

Tania

  Release date : 1958-05-22   Language english language
  Original title : Dracula

After Jonathan Harker attacks Dracula at his castle (apparently somewh...

Main Actors :

Peter Cushing Doctor Van Helsing Christopher Lee Count Dracula Michael Gough Arthur Holmwood



Views 16